page loader

Meet the producers, taste their fresh, seasonal and value added produce.

  • Fruit and vegetables, eggs, cheeses, olives and olive oil
  • An extensive range of meats – lamb, beef, pork and bacon, duck, chicken, goat
  • Hazelnuts, artisan breads, cut flowers and plants, mustards, chutney, sauces and jam
  • Fruit pies, pastries and home-made donuts
  • Taste award winning wines, beer, cider, port, spirits and liqueurs all from our region.

Come for breakfast – hot food, juice & great coffee. Grab local produce for lunch. It’s all here and much, much more.

New stallholders

Would you like to be a stallholder at our market?

Links below provide the required forms / documents for producers considering participating in the Orange Farmers Market (links open in a new browser tab).

Current Stall Holders

Adrian Short Mulch 0413 461 942 Adrian Short
Allandale Eggs 0400 988 430 John Borchard
Antonia’s Irises 0437 316 891 Dianna Van Gaal
AT Hemp 0403 210 461 Angie Russell
Badlands Brewery 0411 025 437 Jon Shinar
Bakehouse on Wentworth 02 4787 6744 Kim Green
Beekeepers Inn / 1859 Brewery 0487 999 008 Grant, Vicki & Claire Lockwood
Bell River Port 0447 467 277 Sandra & Mick Banks
Benny’s Bagels 0414 448 414 Benny & Tracey Kirkness
Bianca’s Kitchen 0438 781 855 Bianca Newcombe
Bilby Blooms  02 6844 1044 Anthony O’Halloran
Black Gate Distillery 0427 436 736 Genise Hollingworth
Bodhi Gardens 02 6360 4478 Sam Cheng
Borenore Berry Farm 0402 450 589 Kate & David Dickson
Cakes at Hart  0457 455 504  Hannah Hart
The Cheesecake Co 0404 147 754 Nadia Murray
Carbeen Pastured Produce 0411 202 837 Katherine & Roger Shannon
Condo Oranges 0414 691 588 Ruth & Bobby Crompton
Chocolate on Purpose 0413 508 638 Fiona Harrison
Earth Child Beeswax Wraps

0477 309 807

Linda Van Coller
Cottesbrook Honey 02 6368 5889 David & Tracy Parker
Curra Creek Figs and Fine Foods 0414 815 110 Dionne Mitchell
Dapper Chocolates 0405 415 773 Aaron Bathe
ECCO 0490 087 424 Nick King
Eberly Farms 0497 380 145 Brad& Kristy Eberly
Saltbush 0428 872 276 Ben Sippell
Farmers Bakehouse  0428 250 775 Bart Shanks
Figtree Food & Music 0447 036 783 Richard Lawson
Food Made Fresh  0488 924 170 Gemma Dwyer
Food We Do 0420 521 785 Martin Luhouy
Fourjay Farms Hazelnuts 0412 998 367 Jean & Basil Baldwin
Franklin Road Preserves 0412 199 404 Richard Dowling
Fudge by Alison 0418 865 169 Alison Tollemache
Greentrees Gourmet Preserves 0428 819 449 Jasmin Bond
Grilla Pit BBQ 0414 686 511 Michael Burge
Heifer Station 0437 765 187 Jimmy Thomas
Helens Gourmet Ice Cream 0429 380 906 Helen Bassett
Hereford Red Beef 0428 333 161 James Bjorksten
Heybridge Farm – garlic 0409 157 077 Neil & Joanne Southorn
Hortee Services 0499 581 385 Martin Prestidge
Hungry Bee 02 6391 3559 Chris Anderson
Janelli Nursery 0428 234 602 Doug & Elizabeth Dagg
Jannei Goat Dairy 0438 551 107 Janette Watson
Jarojil Elderberry 02 6365 8308 Jaro & Jillian Lear
Just Homegrown 0409 111 885 Robin Marshall
Kalavista Olives 0427 237 626 Stephen & Susan Brown
Kalma Café  0457 464 363 Keith & Leona Anderson
Kurrajong Country Beef 02 6887 1221 john & Margaret Schmitt
Lavendilli Blue  0477 134 615 Tavia & Mitch Lyons
Linda’s Original Sweet Chilli Relish 0404 155 388 Linda & Bruce Wilson
Lindfield Park Fruit & Veges 02 6365 3486 John & Marion Cole
Maple Springs Nursery  0414 933 467 Margaret Jackson
Martelli Orchard 0402 600 030 Toni Martelli
G & C Mastronardi & Sons 0419 442 918 Steve & Lou Mastronardi
Millthorpe Saffron 0418 516 248 Ross & Ellen Higgins
Milnes Of Mudgee 0459 726 607 Jenni & Rob Milne
Morganics Farm 0408 940 828 Libby & Ken Morgan
Morish Morsels 0406 358 134 Chris Ringrose
Murrungundy Pistachios 0427 866 136 Diana & Richard Barton
Hills of Fire  0427 608 552 Chris Nicholls
Origin Chocolate  0477 812 076 Matt Chimenti
Original Farm/Cowra Fresh 0413 525 517 Jung-Chun Lai
Paling Yards 0427 353 636 Trish Bragg
Pete’s Fuchsia Plus 0412 377 934 Peter O’Leary
Philip Shaw Wines 0411 288 700 Michael Paterson
Ploughman’s Olive Oil & Products 0409 661 250 Peter & Shirley Michalk
Poppy’s Lemonade 0414 609 254 Trudie & Ian Leadbeatter
R & K Flowers  0499 081 063 Robyn McFarlane
Richard Hosl Pretzels & Bread 02 6361 9324 Richard Hosi
Sallydale 0428 407 880 Dale Salter
Saltbird 0407 666 722 Rachel Blanchard
Springview Farm 0416 126 555 Sam & Diba Samimi
The Second Mouse Cheese Comp 0419 019 029 Kai Woltmann
Small Soi Kitchen by Charred  0476 225 744 Samihla O’Brien
Straniero Extra Virgin Olive Oil 0437 640 278 Anna & Sam Stranger
Stone Pine Distillery 0428 768 056 Ian & Bev Glen
Stoney Creek Wildflowers 0427 371 791 Fiona & Rob McGregor
Strawhouse Wines 0402 498 419 Justin Byrne
Streatfield Potatoes 02 6368 4443 John Streatfield
Sweet Treat Connection 0420 910 757 Kerrie Ford
Tablelands Premier Meats 0447 712 370 Stephen & Dorothy Tamplin
Tawarri Extra Virgin Olive Oil 0419 011 830 Rosslyn Kemp
The Salami Man 0455 289 585 Shaun Ward
TREE (The regional engagement enterprise) 0407 691 381 Jodie Haydon
The Village Bakehouse 0430 291 474 Michael Everett
Thornbrook Orchard 0428 653 145 Janet Treweek
Thorns Coffee Cart 0403 207 342 Jeff Thorn
Trang L Jerky 0459 337 770 Trang Le
Trunkey Bacon & Pork 0400 894 430 Zanzie D’Souza
Two Heads Brewing 02 6331 5369 Campbel & Greg Hedley
Walkabout Coffee 0438 854 193 Scott Dowling
Wild Peony 0431 090 241 Miranda Boyd
Willow Floristry Designs 0478 033 800 Victoria Vrsaljko